VEO Exam Special Current Affairs Questions And Answers 2019


  • VEO Questions and Answers 2019
  • VEO Exam Model Questions and answers 2019
  • VEO Exam Kerala PSC 2019 
  • Kerala PSC VEO Exam Questions and Answers 2019
  • KeralaPSC Current Affairs Questions and Answers


Which is the first Indian state to enact the Food Security Legislation even before the National Food Security Bill?
 A:-Goa
 B:-Kerala
 C:-Chattisgarh
 D:-West Bengal
 Correct Answer:- Option-C


Which is the first Indian state to enact the Food Security Legislation even before the National Food Security Bill?
 A:-Goa
 B:-Kerala
 C:-Chattisgarh
 D:-West Bengal
 Correct Answer:- Option-C


Which is the first Indian state to enact the Food Security Legislation even before the National Food Security Bill?
 A:-Goa
 B:-Kerala
 C:-Chattisgarh
 D:-West Bengal
 Correct Answer:- Option-C

The first honey bee flora park in Kerala was located in
A:-Devikulam
B:-Pulpally
C:-Mavelikkara
D:-Munnar

Correct Answer:- Option-C

Which nation won gold in the women's Kabaddi final at Asian Games 2018?
A:-India
B:-Iran
C:-North Korea
D:-Pakistan
Correct Answer:- Option-B


World Poetry Day is celebrated every year on
A:-March 21st
B:-August 11th
C:-February 2nd
D:-October 27th
Correct Answer:- Option-A

Who is the current President of France?
A:-Nicolas Sarkozy
B:-Jacques Chirac
C:-Francois Hollande
D:-Emmanuel Macron

Correct Answer:- Option-D

NASA's first flight to the Moon that marked its 50th anniversary is ____
A:-Apollo 10
B:-Luna 15
C:-Apollo 8
D:-Sputnik I

Correct Answer:- Option-D


Which of the following scheme was introduced by Ministry of Rural Development to train youth in Naxal hit
areas?
 A:-Roshni
 B:-Himayat
 C:-Ajeevika
 D:-Hriday
 Correct Answer:- Option-A


India's First Pico satellite is
 A:-Studsat
 B:-Gsat 4
 C:-Hamsat
 D:-Anusat
Correct Answer:- Option-A

Vijaya Bank and Dena Bank merged with which of the following bank recently?
 A:-Punjab National Bank
 B:-Bank of India
 C:-State Bank of India
 D:-Bank of Baroda
 Correct Answer:- Option-D



VEO Exam Model Questions and Answers Part 1VEO Exam Model Questions and Answers Part 2
Kerala PSC Exam - Free English Mock Exam




VEO Exam Special Current Affairs Questions And Answers 2019 VEO Exam Special Current Affairs Questions And Answers 2019 Reviewed by PSC BOOK on 20:27 Rating: 5

No comments:

Powered by Blogger.