WORK SUPERINTENDENT EXAM QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS 2015

KERALA PSC  WORK SUPERINTENDENT EXAM QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS 2015

PSC Asked Questions and Answers


Who receives Dronacharya Award?
A: Scientists
B: Movie actors
C: Sports Coaches
D: Sportsmen

Answer:-C

Chipko movement is popular in 
a. Bihar 
b. Uttarkhand 
c. Andra Pradesh 
d. Orissa
Answer:-B

Kennedy space centre is located at
a. Florida 
b. Arizona 
c. New York 
d. California
Answer:-A

Which ruling period rationing was introduced in india ? 
a) sultanate 
b) mughal 
c) nanda 
d) none of these
Answer:-A

The first woman to get Nobel Prize for literature:
(a) Madam Curie
(b) Selma Lagerlof
(c) Mother Theresa
(d) Bertha Von Suttner
Answer:-B

Who was the first viceroy of Portuguese to india ?
a) Vascodagama 
b) Albuquerque 
c) almeida 
d) niro da cunha
Answer:-B

 First battle of panipat was between Lodhi and :
a)akbar 
b) babur 
c) humayun
d) aurangazeb
Answer:-B

Who was the last sultanate ruler of Delhi ? 
a) bahulal lodhi 
b) alauddin alam khan 
c) Ibrahim lodhi 
d) Mubarak khan
Answer:-C

This is the year in which Timur sacked Delhi ? 
a) 1298 
b) 1398 
c) 1348 
d) 1248

Answer:-B

 Who introduced the currency system in india ? 
A) Muhammed bin tughlaq 
b) iltumish 
c) allauddin khinji 
d) shujauddin
Answer:-A

What is the name of the capital created by muhammed bin tughluq to transfer the capital ? 
a) Allahabad 
b) kotagiri 
c) kaiqubad 
d) daulatabad

Answer:-D

WORK SUPERINTENDENT EXAM QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS 2015  WORK SUPERINTENDENT EXAM QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS 2015 Reviewed by PSC BOOK on 05:18 Rating: 5

No comments:

Post Bottom Ad

Powered by Blogger.