Police Constable Exam questions And Answers 2015

Kerala PSC Police Constable Exam questions And Answers 2015 || Expected PSC Questions and Answers

1.The Father of Economics:
a)Joseph Schumpeter
b)K.M Keynes
c)Adam Smith
(d)Robert Thomas Malthus
Answer;- C

2.Project Elephant Plan was started in:
(a)1992         
(b)1997
(c)1990         
(d)1993
Answer;- A

3.The father of Harshavardhana, the last Hindu emperor of North India:
(a) Rajyavardhana
(b) Prabhakaravardhana
(c) Vishnuvardhana 
(d) Sasankan 

4.Wailing Wall is in:
(a) Jerusalem
(b) London
(c) Mecca
(d) Tunis 
Answer;- A


5.Blood constitutes approximately — % of human body:
(a) 7 
(b) 12 
(c) 14 
(d) 17 
Answer;- A

6.The Ganges beyond Farakka, after entering Bangladesh is known as:
(a) Padma
(b) Sagar
(c) Kosi
(d) Hugly 
Answer;- A

7.The Simhachalam Temple is dedicated to:
(a) Rama
(b) Narasimha
(c) Krishna
(d) Brahma 
Answer;- B

8.The founder of the Scout movement is:
(a)Sir Thomas Munro
(b)Loard Baden Powell
(c)Lewis Carrol 
(d)Jim Corbetten 
Answer;- B

9.Tata Iron and Steel Industries was established in the year? 
(A) 1907 
(B) 1971 
(C) 1917 
(D) 1937
Ans : A

10. Which is the Smallest Ocean in the world?
(A) Pacific 
(B) Arctic 
(C) Indian 
(D) Atlantic
Ans : B


11. Which was the Principal Plant used in the Green Revolution?
(A) Japonica Rice 
(B) Indian Rice 
(C) Mexican Wheat 
(D) Emmer Wheat
Ans : C

12. The Tail of a Comet always Points? 
(A) Towards the Sun 
(B) Towards North - East 
(C) Towards South - East 
(D) Away from the Sun
Ans : D

13. Through which of the following sound travels very slow?
(A) Air 
(B) Water 
(C) Glass 
(D) Wood
Ans : D

14. Badminton Champion Lin Dan belongs to which country? 
(A) North Korea 
(B) Japan 
(C) China 
(D) Malaysia
Ans : C

15.What is the major content of atmosphere of Mars?

(A) Oxygen 
(B) Helium 
(C) Carbon dioxide 
(D) Chloroform

Ans : C
Police Constable Exam questions And Answers 2015 Police Constable Exam questions And Answers 2015 Reviewed by PSC BOOK on 05:27 Rating: 5

No comments:

Post Bottom Ad

Powered by Blogger.