Kerala PSC Block Panchayat Secretary , Municipal Secretary Question and Answers 2015

Kerala PSC Block Panchayat Secretary , Municipal Secretary Question and Answers 2015 || Selected Question For Kerala PSC Block Panchayat Secretary , Municipal Secretary Exam

1.Who said "indian culture is neither Hindu,Islamic,nor any other Wholly.It is a fusion of all?
A.M.A.Jinnah
B.Vivekananda
C.Gandhi
D.Annie Besant

Ans:-C

2.Father of literacy in kerala?
A.sree narayana guru
B.poykayil yohannan
C.kuriakosw elias chavara
D.sahodaran ayyappan

Ans:-C

3.Who invited swami vivekanandha for visiting kerala?
A.chattambi swamikal
B.thycad ayya
C.ayyankali
D.dr.palpu

Ans:-D

4.Who is the author of the cultural song of kerala?
A.kerala varma.
B.subrahmanyan potti
C.vallathol
D.bodeswaran

Ans:-D

5.Which social reformer's childhood name was sankaran?
A.pandit karuppan
B.A k gopalan
C.sahodharan ayyapan
D.kumaranashan

Ans:-A

6.Internet came to force in india in the year of
A.1995
B.1990
C.1992
D.1996

Ans:-A

7.How many holes are there in a Golf ground
a.14
b.16
c.18
d.20


Ans:-C

8.The speaker of the constituent assembly was:
A.Dr. Rajendra prasad.
B.j b krioalani
C.b r ambedkar
D.g v mavalankar

Ans:-D

9.PIO Card is now valid for ....... Years
A.10year
B.12year
C.15year
D.life time

Ans:-D

10Which was the journal that functioned as the mouthpiece of yogakshema sabha?
A.deepika
B.unni namboothiri
C.kaumudi
D.janmi

Ans:-B
Kerala PSC Block Panchayat Secretary , Municipal Secretary Question and Answers 2015 Kerala PSC Block Panchayat Secretary , Municipal Secretary Question and Answers 2015 Reviewed by PSC BOOK on 07:47 Rating: 5

No comments:

Post Bottom Ad

Powered by Blogger.